Arquivo

Archive for the ‘Decks’ Category

YCS Toronto, Canada: ” ALGUMAS ” Decklists do Top 8

setembro 3, 2012 14 comentários

__________

Por enquanto esses são os decks que achei no Youtube do Top 8,créditos para o canal underworld6667. Se você entrar no canal deles vai encontrar vários decks do Top 16 e Top 32. Vale a pena conferir.

_________

1st Place

Joshua Graham
Wind-Up


DECKLIST

Monsters: 20

[3] Wind-Up Shark
[3] Wind-Up Rat
[2] Wind-Up Magician
[3] Wind-Up Rabbit
[2] Maxx “C”
[2] Thunder King Rai-Oh
[2] Snowman Eater
[2] Tour Guide from the Underworld
[1] Sangan

Spells: 11

[1] Monster Reborn
[1] Heavy Storm
[1] Dark Hole
[1] Pot of Avarice
[2] Mystical Space Typhoon
[2] Pot of Duality
[3] Wind-Up Factory

Traps: 09

[2] Mirror Force
[2] Torrential Tribute
[2] Dimensional Prison
[2] Solemn Warning
[1] Solemn Judgment

SIDE DECK

[1] Snowman Eater
[1] Wind-Up Hunter
[1] Maxx “C”
[1] Mystical Space Typhoon
[2] Dimensional Fissure
[2] Soul Taker
[3] Messenger of Peace
[2] Fiendish Chain
[2] Dust Tornado

EXTRA DECK

[1] Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity
[1] Number 16: Shock Master
[1] Tiras, the Keeper of Genesis
[1] Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
[2] Wind-Up Zenmaines
[1] Wind-Up Zenmaister
[1] Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon
[1] Leviair the Sea Dragon
[1] Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
[1] Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
[1] Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
[1] Photon Papilloperative
[1] Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh
[1] Maestroke the Symphony Djinn

________________

2nd Place

Jeff Jones
Psychic Grandsoil


DECKLIST

Monsters: 24

[3] Grandsoil the Elemental Lord
[3] Serene Psychic Witch
[2] Tragoedia
[2] Silent Psychic Wizard
[2] Giant Rat
[2] Psychic Commander
[2] Card Trooper
[2] Psychic Jumper
[2] Maxx “C”
[2] Effect Veiler
[1] Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
[1] Esper Girl
[1] Neo-Spacian Grand Mole

Spells: 15

[3] Emergency Teleport
[2] Mystical Space Typhoon
[2] Pot of Duality
[2] Miracle Synchro Fusion
[1] Pot of Avarice
[1] Dark Hole
[1] Mind Control
[1] Heavy Storm
[1] Creature Swap
[1] Monster Reborn

Traps: 01

[1] Psychic Overload

EXTRA DECK

[1] Naturia Beast
[1] Naturia Barkion
[1] Magical Android
[1] Psychic Lifetrancer
[1] Psychic Nightmare
[1] Ally of Justice Catastor
[1] Black Rose Dragon
[1] Thought Ruler Archfiend
[1] Gaia Knight the Force of Earth
[1] Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
[1] Soul of Silvermountain
[1] Wind-Up Zenmaines
[2] Ultimate Axon Kicker

SIDE DECK

[1] Maxx “C”
[2] Cyber Dragon
[1] Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
[1] Mystical Space Typhoon
[2] Royal Decree
[2] Gozen Match
[2] Crevice into the Different Dimension
[2] Needle Ceiling
[1] Kinetic Soldier

____________

3rd Place

Jordan Kornntoff
Geargias


DECKLIST

Monsters: 15

[3] Machina Gearframe
[1] Machina Peacekeeper
[1] Machina Cannon
[2] Machina Fortress
[3] Geargiarmor
[3] Geargiaccelerator
[2] Geargiarsenal

Spells: 10

[2] Pot of Duality
[1] Book of Moon
[1] Forbidden Lance
[1] Pot of Avarice
[1] Heavy Storm
[1] Dark Hole
[1] Soul Taker
[1] Mystical Space Typhoon
[1] Monster Reborn

Traps: 15

[2] Solemn Warning
[2] Torrential Tribute
[2] Bottomless Trap Hole
[2] Mirror Force
[2] Starlight Road
[1] Solemn Judgment
[1] Fiendish Chain
[1] Dimensional Prison
[2] Compulsory Evacuation Device

SIDE DECK

[1] Forbidden Chalice
[1] Forbidden Lance
[1] Smashing Ground
[2] Dimensional Fissure
[2] Mystical Space Typhoon
[2] Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
[1] Light-Imprisoning Mirror
[2] Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
[2] Rivalry of Warlords
[1] Maxx “C”

EXTRA DECK

[2] Gear Gigant X
[1] Vylon Disigma
[1] Photon Papilloperative
[2] Number 39: Utopia
[1] Number C39: Utopia Ray
[1] Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
[1] Gem-Knight Pearl
[2] Stardust Dragon
[1] Number 11: Big Eye
[1] Steelswarm Roach
[1] Number 16: Shock Master

____________

4th Place

Peter Tran
Wind-Up


DECKLIST

Monsters: 19

[1] Effect Veiler
[2] Maxx “C”
[1] Sangan
[1] Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
[2] Tour Guide from the Underworld
[3] Wind-Up Rabbit
[3] Wind-Up Rat
[3] Wind-Up Magician
[3] Wind-Up Shark

Spells: 12

[1] Dark Hole
[1] Monster Reborn
[1] Heavy Storm
[1] Mind Control
[1] Book of Moon
[1] Pot of Avarice
[3] Wind-Up Factory
[3] Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 10

[2] Bottomless Trap Hole
[2] Dimensional Prison
[2] Torrential Tribute
[1] Solemn Judgment
[2] Solemn Warning

SIDE DECK

[3] Snowman Eater
[1] Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
[2] D.D Crow
[3] Dust Tornado
[2] Trap Stun
[2] Threatening Road
[2] Mirror Force

EXTRA DECK

[1] Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
[1] Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
[1] Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
[1] Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
[1] Photon Papilloperative
[1] Number 20: Giga Brilliant
[1] Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh
[2] Wind-Up Zenmaines
[2] Number 39: Utopia
[1] Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity
[2] Leviair the Sea Dragon
[1] Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon
____________
TOP 8

Joseph Truong
Dark World


DECKLIST

Monsters: 14

[3] Grapha,Dragon Lord of Dark World
[3] Snoww, Unlight of Dark World
[3] Broww, Huntsman of Dark World
[1] Beiige,Vanguard of Dark World
[2] Tour Guide from the Underworld
[2] Trance Archfiend

Spells: 18

[3] The Gates of Dark World
[3] Upstart Goblin
[3] Dragged Down into the Grave
[2] Dark World Dealings
[1] Heavy Storm
[1] Dark Hole
[1] Book of Moon
[1] Allure of Darkness
[1] Monster Reborn
[1] Foolish Burial
[1] Card Destruction

Traps: 08

[3] Reckless Greed
[2] Torrential Tribute
[1] Starlight Road
[1] Dark Smog
[1] Solemn Judgment

SIDE DECK

[3] Mystical Space Typhoon
[2] Twister
[2] Royal Decree
[2] Skill Drain
[1] Eradicator Epidemic Virus
[1] Light-Imprisonin Mirror
[1] Dark World Dealings
[1] Dark Smog
[1] Fabled Raven
[1] Deck Devastation Virus

EXTRA DECK

[1] Ancient Fairy Dragon
[1] Stardust Dragon
[1] Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis
[1] Number C39: Utopia Ray
[1] Number 39: Utopia
[1] Maestroke the Simphony Djinn
[1] Photon Papilloperative
[1] Gem-Knight Pearl
[1] Wind-Up Zenmaines
[1] Leviair the Sea Dragon
[1] Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
[1] Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
[1] Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
[1] Muzurythm the String Djinn
[1] Elemental Hero the Shining

Categorias:Decks, TCG torney review

[OCG] Popai Ohashi Shop Elementary and Middle School Tournament (17/12)

dezembro 18, 2011 18 comentários

E os novos dragões começam a aparecer no Japão..

Participantes: 22

_____

1st Place

Player: Ace
Deck: Dragon

DECKLIST

Monsters: 20

1x Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
1x Sangan
3x Eclipse Wyvern
1x Honest
3x Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
3x Darkflare Dragon
1x Chaos Sorcerer
3x Lightpulsar Dragon
3x Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
1x Effect Veiler

Spells: 12

1x Heavy Storm
1x Monster Reborn
1x Mind Control
1x Charge of the Light Brigade
1x Dark Hole
1x Allure of Darkness
3x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Book of Moon
1x D.D.R – Different Dimension Reincarnation
1x Future Fusion

Traps: 06

1x Torrential Tribute
2x Raigeki Break
1x Mirror Force
1x Trap Dustshoot
1x Solemn Judgment

EXTRA DECK

1x Gaia Knight – the Force of Earth
1x Scrap Dragon
1x Ally of Justice Catastor
1x Magical Android
1x Iron Chain Dragon
1x Flamvell Uruquizas
1x Black Rose Dragon
1x Stardust Dragon
1x Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2x Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1x Steelswarm Roach
2x Number 39: Utopia
1x Five-Headed Dragon
__________________

Fonte: http://shriek.twoday.net/stories/59206919/

Categorias:Decks

[OCG] New List! Yellow Submarine Shop Kashiwa Unofficial Tournament (17/08)

agosto 20, 2011 10 comentários

_____________

1st Place

Player: Whirlwind
Deck: Chaos Lightsworn

DECKLIST

Monsters: 27

1X D.D Crow
3X Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
1X Lumina, Lightsworn Summoner
1X Honest
1X Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
1X Garoth, Lightsworn Warrior
2X Jain, Lightsworn Paladin
1X Wulf, Lightsworn Beast
2X Lyla, Lightsworn Magician
1X Ehren, Lightsworn Monk
1X Celestia, Lightsworn Angel
3X Chaos Sorcerer
1X Dark Armed Dragon
1X Gorz, the Emissary of Darkness
1X Black Luster Soldier, Envoy of the Beginning
2X Judgment Dragon
2X Tragoedia
1X Glow-Up Bulb
1X Plaguespreader Zombie

Spells: 11

1X Heavy Storm
1X Foolish Burial
1X Monster Reborn
3X Solar Recharge
1X Charge of the Light Brigade
1X Dark Hole
3X Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 02

1X Torrential Tribute
1X Trap Dustshoot

SIDE DECK

1X D.D Crow
1X Snowman Eater
2X Thunder King Rai-Oh
2X Cyber Dragon
1X Judgment Dragon
2X Effect Veiler
1X Dimensional Prisn
2X Starlight Road
1X Mirror Force
2X Bottomless Trap Hole

EXTRA DECK

1X Gaia Knight – the Force of Earth
1X Armory Arm
1X Ally of Justice Catastor
1X T.G Hyper Librarian
1X Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1X Arcanite Magician
1X Black Rose Dragon
1X Colossal Fighter
1X Scrap Dragon
2X Stardust Dragon
1X Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1X Mist Wurm
1X Ally of Justice Decisive Armor
1X Steelswarm Roach

___________

Fonte: http://shriek.twoday.net/stories/38751278/

Categorias:Decks

[OCG] Wakayama Overjoy Store Unofficial Tournament (18/06)

junho 18, 2011 15 comentários

________________

Participantes: 32

1st Place

Player: Tetsu
Deck: Dark World

DECKLIST

Monsters: 18

1X Morphing Jar
3X Broww, Huntsman of Dark World
3X Snow, Magician of the Dark World
2X Stygian Street Patrol
1X Dark Armed Dragon
3X Grapha,Dragon God of Dark World
3X Malefic Stardust Dragon
2X Malefic Cyber End Dragon

Spells: 19

3X Advance Draw
3X Dark World Dealings
1X Monster Reborn
1X Card Destruction
3X Trade-In
3X Upstart Goblin
1X Giant Trunade
1X Allure of Darkness
3X Gate of the Dark World

Traps: 03

3X Eradicator Epidemic Virus

SIDE DECK

1X Dark Hole
2X Mystical Space Typhoon
3X Deck Devastation Virus
3X Skill Drain
1X Call of Haunted
2X Solemn Warning
1X Solemn Judgment
2X Dark Ilusion

EXTRA DECK

2X Cyber End Dragon
3X Stardust Dragon
_____________

Fonte: http://shriek.twoday.net/stories/29741217/

Categorias:Decks

[OCG] Blue-Eyes Hobby Shop Tournament (12/06)

junho 12, 2011 7 comentários

________________
1st Place

Player: Miya
Deck: Scrap Tech Genus

DECKLIST

Monsters: 16

3X T. G Werewolf
1X King Tiger Wanghu
3X Scrap Chimera
3X T. G Rush Rhino
3X T. G Striker
3X Scrap Beast

Spells: 13

2X Pot of Duality
1X Monster Reborn
2X Scrap Area
1X Mind Control
1X Dark Hole
2X Mystical Space Typhoon
3X Scrap Squall
1X Book of Moon

Traps: 11

2X TG1-EM1
1X Torrential Tribute
2X Horn of the Phantom Beast
1X Mirror Force
2X Solemn Warning
1X Solemn Judgment
2X Seven Tools of the Bandit

SIDE DECK

1X Kinetic Soldier
3X Flamvell Firedog
1X Flamvell Magician
2X Power Filter
2X Dimensional Prison
1X Starlight Road
2X Chain Disappearance
2X Bottomless Trap Hole
1X Royal Oppression

EXTRA DECK

1X Ally of Justice Catastor
1X T.G Hyper Librarian
1X Naturia Barkion
1X Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1X Black Rose Dragon
1X Colossal Fighter
3X Scrap Dragon
1X Stardust Dragon
1X Thought Ruler Archfiend
1X Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1X T.G Wonder Magician
1X Inverz Roach
1X No.39, Aspiring King Hope
______________

Fonte: http://shriek.twoday.net/stories/19479800/

Categorias:Decks

[OCG] BunEnDo Shop Fukuda Tournament

maio 8, 2011 1 comentário


1st Place

Player: Raiti
Deck: Quick Junk Doppel


DECKLIST

Monsters: 25

3X Doppel Warrior
3X Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
1X Sangan
1X Dandylion
3X Chaos Sorcerer
1X Dark Armed Dragon
1X Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1X Tragoedia
3X Effect Veiler
1X Glow-Up Bulb
1X Spore
3X Junk Synchron
3X Quickdraw Synchron

Spells: 12

1X Foolish Burial
1X Monster Reborn
1X Reinforcement of the Army
3X Tuning
3X Pot of Avarice
1X Giant Trunade
1X Charge of the Light Brigade
1X One for One

Traps: 03

3X Royal Decree

EXTRA DECK

1X Armory Arm
1X Ally of Justice Catastor
2X T.G Hyper Librarian
2X Drill Warrior
1X Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1X Nitro Warrior
1X Black Rose Dragon
1X Junk Destroyer
1X Scrap Dragon
1X Stardust Dragon
1X Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2X Formula Synchron

______________________

Fonte: http://shriek.twoday.net/stories/16606094/

Categorias:Decks

Angel Flores, Campeão do YCS: Entrevista + Decklist

abril 11, 2011 27 comentários

______________________

______________

Angel Flores – Campeão do YCS – Anaheim, Califórnia 2011

DECKLIST

Monsters: 16

3X Elemental Hero Neos Alius
1X Elemental Hero Stratos
2X Thunder King Rai-Oh
2X Cyber Dragon
1X D.D Warrior Lady
1X Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1X Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind
1X Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
1X Honest
2X Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
1X Genex Ally Duradark

Spells: 15

1X Dark Hole
1X Nobleman of Crossout
2X Mystical Space Typhoon
1X Reinforcement of the Army
1X Monster Reborn
1X E-Emergency Call
3X Gemini Spark
2X Forbidden Chalice
3X Pot of Duality

Traps: 10

1X Hero Blast
1X Torrential Tribute
2X Bottomless Trap Hole
1X Solemn Judgment
1X Seven Tools of Bandit
2X Solemn Warning
2X Dimensional Prison

SIDE DECK

2X Penguin Soldier
2X Kinetic Soldier
2X Super-Polymerization
2X Pulling the Rug
1X Royal Oppression
1X Mind Crush
1X Nobleman of Crossout
2X Miracle Fusion
2X Summon Limit

Categorias:Decks, Vídeos